Privacy statement

We appreciate the trust you place with us when you visit our website, Frausmedia.com, so we are fully committed to protecting your personal information.

Any personal information (names, physical addresses, phone numbers, e-mail adresses, etc.) which you decide to share with us through the www.frausmedia.com website is considered confidential by our company, and is therefore protected from misuse by law n. 101/2000 Sb., on the protection of personal information. We have instigated various technical and organizational measures to protect any and all sensitive data stored in our database against manipulation, loss, deletion, or intervention by unauthorized personnel.

We never provide such data about our registered users to third parties.

By providing your personal information via our website, you also give us consent to collect and store your personal information. When you choose to share your personal information with us via the www.frausmedia.com website, you also give your consent to Fraus Media s. r. o., Fraus Publishing House, and Akademie Moderního vzdělávání o. p. s. (Academy of Modern Education) to process the information and use it for internal and marketing purposes (e. g. technical website administration, customer administration, surveys or product offers that might be of interest to you). The data you choose to share with us is handled only to such a degree that is absolutely necessary for the above-mentioned purposes.

We will regularly inform you about our news, which will be carried out in the form of an online newsletter, sent to your e-mail folder registered with your account. If you are not interested in this service, you can unsubscribe from it at any time by clicking on a link published at the end of every advertisement, or by sending an e-mail to: info@frausmedia.com.

Some parts our website use files called cookies for identification purposes.

Cookies are small text files that are stored in your computer. These files are used by a particular server to identify you if you have visited the website before. This can simplify navigation on our website, and it brings a greater level of user comfort and convenience. Our website can also be visited without cookies if you select the “Do not accept cookies” option in your browser (see your browser’s user guide). Cookies that have already been downloaded onto your hard drive can be deleted at any time. However, if you choose not to accept cookies, it may result in the limitation of various functions on the site.

If you have any questions regarding private information protection policies on our websites, please do not hesitate to contact us at: info@frausmedia.com